Staff

Teachers Class          Responsibilities                     
   
Mrs Jennifer Bayne  Headteacher  Curriculum Leader, Collective Worship, Designated Safeguarding Officer, Assessment
.

Mr Tom Hill (Wednesday and Thursday)

Deputy Headteacher SENCO, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Officer, Looked After Children

Miss Laura Johnson (Monday, Tuesday and Friday)

Deputy Headteacher SENCO, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Officer, Looked After Children

Mr Pip Sexton

Bees Lower School Leader, Phonics

Miss Sophie Baker

Butterflies School Council, History, Music

Mrs Jo Ayres and Mrs Hannah Abu-Ebid

1A Geography (JA) Eco School (HA-E)

Miss Emma Cox and Miss Katie Smith

1CS

Healthy Schools

Mr Peter Harris

2H

(Shadow Music)

Mrs Carol Turner

2T

Maths, Outdoor Learning

Mr Rhys Cliff

3/4C

 

Mr James Lossin

3/4L

Art, DT

Mrs Hayley Read

3/4R

RE, School Council

Mrs Zoe Ollerenshaw

5O

Science, Modern Foreign Languages

 Mr Andrew Shelton

5S

(Shadow Computing)

Mr Jon Ball

6B Upper School Leader, Website, Ipads, Computing, PSHCE

Mrs Harriet James

6J

English 

Mr Philip Smith

 PE

PE, Healthy Schools

Mrs Jan Booth

PPA/Supply

 

Mrs Caroline Nicholas

PPA

 

Mrs Jane Lee 

Specialist Music Teacher

 

 

 

Education Support Assistants

Mrs Joanne Batten

– Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

 

Mrs Lucy Alford

Miss Gemma Hargreaves

Mr Tony Meacock

Mrs Dawn Taylor-Hoad

Mrs Mary Hayward-Browne

Mrs Heather Kuipers

Miss Pippa Smith

Mrs Alison Bray

Mrs Vicky Young

Mrs Stephanie Craig

Mrs Jessica Dixon

Mrs Claire Arnold

Mrs Lorraine Kirk

Mrs Becky Otter

Mrs Charlotte Robinson 

Mrs Gemma Chivers

Mrs Liz Brennan

Mrs Zumrut Preece 

 

 

.
.
Administration
         Mrs Marilyn Frank          School Business Manager
Mrs Claire Macdonald Finance &  Administrative Officer
Mrs Sharon Morrison Administrative Assistant
.
.
Midday Supervisor Assistants
Mrs Teresa Dodson Mrs Karen Finch Miss Sarah Brookes
Mrs Wendy Simpkins Miss Pippa Smith Mrs Claire Arnold
Mrs Hayley Tapsell Mrs Stephanie Blanthorn

Mrs Georgina Bailey

.
Site Manager
Mr Pete Moulton
.
.
Cleaners
Miss Lorraine Chandler Mrs Mel LeCras
Mrs Teresa Dodson